April 16, 2014 Giving ... Scholarships ... Current Endowed Scholarships   
 

List of Current Endowed Scholarships


Since the early 1980’s Elder’s named permanent scholarships have grown from a handful to over 150 today.  

Click here for a complete listing of scholarship fundraising events. 
Bolded names in list below indicate active fundraising events.

Joe Acito Memorial
Paul Ahern
Dave Allen
Todd Allgyer/Kevin Brogan
Anonymous
Anonymous Friend
Alexander/Grannan/Jennings/Manegold
Brad Arling
Frank & Sophia Auberger
Aug Family
Leonard E. Bedel Memorial
Berning Family Fund
Berninger Family
Frs. Stanley & Erwin Bertke
Bill Family Scholarship Fund
Robert and Marilyn Bill Memorial Scholarship
Samuel & Loretta Block
Danny Bloemker Memorial
James R. Borgman Art Award
Jeremy Boschert
Larry Boschert & Family
Jim Botts Memorial
James O. Bradley
Lawrence E. Brinck
Clarence Brinker Memorial
Richard C. Bucher, Sr.
Buening Family Fund
Stella M. Buerger
Chris Burnhimer Memorial
Jeffrey S. Busch & Family
Walter Carroll Memorial
Class of ’34
Class of ’35
Class of ’44
Class of ’45
Class of ’46
Class of ’48
Class of '49
Class of ’59
Class of '64
Class of '72
Class of '83 - Dr. Bob Kemper
College Scholarship
Michael J. Cushing
Scott Dannemiller
Carol Darnell
Jim & Elaine Day Family
Harry W. Deters
Ed Donohoe
John R. & James B. Dordaller
Michael F. Doyle Memorial
Bob & Rita Driehaus Family Scholarship
Don Driehaus Memorial
Droder/Meyers
Elder Dads’ Club
Elder Physicians Fund
Elias & Hengehold Families
Ellerhorst Family Fund
Jack & Ann Ellis
Sonny Edrich Memorial Fund
Erwin Family
Faculty Trust
William Farrell
Timothy Fay Memorial
Dan Finley Memorial
Robert Fisher '46 Memorial
Stanley J. Flannery
John J. Florian
Paul “Hans” Frey Memorial
Ava & Charles Fries
Andy Geil Memorial
Tim Gibbs
James A. Glatthaar
Gertrude Groning
Carl R. Gross
Rev. J. Paul Gruber Memorial
Norbert Guetle
Haneberg Family Fund
Hartoin Family Fund
Harry & Vivian Haverkos
Ralph & Dolores Hayhow
Toby Heile Scholarship
William G. Hemmer
Christopher P. Hendy
Richard E. Henkel
George & Dorothy Hensler
Christopher T. Herman Memorial
Ruth Herrmann Memorial
Tom Hessling Memorial
Hofmeyer Family Fund
Robert Holtmann Family
Jack Huber Scholarship
Hubert Family
Pete & Mike Humbert
Dale Hunt Memorial
David G. Huschart Memorial
Herman/Marie Huseman Family
Hyland Family Fund
Ron & Robin Iori
Jake’s Fund
Jim & Margie Jansing
John & Margaret Fund
Donald E. Kaimann
Kevin E. Keefe Memorial
Arleen & John Keehan
Ned & Celeste Kelley
Rev. Herman Kenning Memorial
John P. Kiely
Charles Kneflin Family
Robert & Eleanor Kraft Memorial
Thomas F. Krizsa, Sr.
Rev. Bill Krumpe Memorial
Raymond J. Labbe Scholarship
Robert & Cathleen Lally
Gloria & Sylvester LaFata
Dr. Gus Lambers Memorial
Buddy LaRosa
Lautenbach Family
Mark A. LeTang
Thomas J. Lindsay
Rev. David Lucas Memorial
Lawrence R. Lysaght Memorial
Jack Maas, Sr.
Ernst Macke Family
Kyle S. Martin Memorial Scholarship
John & Doris Maurer Memorial
John T. & Alice B. McCarren
Bob & Mary McKenna
Mitchell R. McLaughlin Memorial
Kenneth Meade
Marlene Menchen
Mentoring Fund
Vincent J. Meyer
John H. Michael Fund
Mark Miller Memorial
Moeddel Family Scholarship
Louis T. & Lottie Mollmann Memorial
Hank Mueller ’66/Veterans Scholarship
Rev. Anthony Muller Memorial
H. Scott Murrer Memorial
Daniel Niehaus
Greg C. Niehaus
Jerome H. and Patricia T. Nymberg
Keith & Kurt Oblinger Memorial
Neil J. O’Connor/Gilkey
David L. Olberding
Robert Partridge
David Pavey Memorial
Tim Peters Memorial Scholarship
Robert R. Peterson & Logue L. Ripley Memorial
Reilly Scholarship
Reis/Albers
Berenice & Cletus Reulmann
David & Tom Riestenberg
Elizabeth & Leslie C. Rogers
Joseph & Dorothy Roth
Don Ruberg
Rev. Edward Rudemiller
William & Mark Rudemiller Family
Thomas Ruthman Family
George Schaefer, Jr. Family
Rev. Jerome A. Schaeper
Thomas Scherrer
Michael F. Schill
Jacob G. Schmidlapp
Lee & Larry Schmolt
John H. Schneider
Jason Sedler Scholarship
Sedler Family Fund
Carroll A. & Kathleen A. Staley
Gerald J. Stautberg
Dennis Stemler
David, Jim, Walter Streicher Memorial
John B. Swis Memorial
Mark Tedesco Scholarship
Bernard & Dorothy Tekulve
Ernest J. Timperman
Carl & Dolores Voellmecke Memorial Scholarship
Jack Vogele & Ruth Vogele Carr
Chris Ward Memorial
Greg Weber
Westerfield Family
John & Vera Westerhoff
Whitmer Family
Edgar & Alice Willig
Rev. Jim Willig Memorial
Zeke Wilson
Leonard J. Wirtz
Mike Witt Memorial
John & Elizabeth Wolber Memorial
Zinser Family

 
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Copyright 2014 by Elder High School | 513-921-3744