Achieving Honors at Elder High School

Elder High School's Honor Roll calls attention to those students in each grade level whose hard work and achievement inside the classroom have earned them high marks for each quarter.
  • First Honors: unweighted quarter average of 90% or higher with no quarter grade below 80%
  • Second Honors: unweighted quarter average of 85-89% with no quarter grade below 80%
A record of all students achieving First and Second Honors can be found within the expandable lists below. Congratulations to all!

List of 1 members.

  • Photo of Patrick Tucker

    Dr. Patrick Tucker 

    Asst. Principal, Dean of Academics
    513-921-3440

List of 2 items.

  • SENIORS

    FIRST HONORS - 3rd Quarter
    Abrams, Jacob R.
    Albers, Benjamin J.
    Allgeier, Samuel B.
    Beckenhaupt, Andrew A.
    Bohan, Liam T.
    Brady, Ryan J.
    Brogan, Kyle C.
    Combs, Benjamin P.
    DiTullio, Anthony R.
    Dressman, Kyle W.
    Evans, Nathan J.
    Faillace, Michael J.
    Flaherty, Jacob I.
    Gavin, Luke W.
    Godbey, Matthew C.
    Hericks, Jason J.
    Herms, Maxwell A.
    Hicks, Xavier J.
    Hofmeyer, Isaac P.
    Homan, Nicholas F.
    Horvath, Steven J.
    Kean, Benjamin R.
    Keehan, Michael T.
    Kent, Adam M.
    Kramer, Kyle E.
    Kunz, Caleb J.
    Larkins, David A.
    Link, Luke A.
    Lopez-Nolasco, Andrews V.
    Mazza, Daniel H.
    McDonald, Gabriel W.
    Middendorf, August G.
    Mueller, Andrew C.
    Mueller, Christopher R.
    Naber, Nicholas J.
    Neville, Lance D.
    Nichols, Holden C.
    Pohlman, Christopher J.
    Russell, Jacob W.
    Russell, Joshua W.
    Samuels, Alec A.
    Schneider, Logan D.
    Shewmaker, Alexander C.
    Smith, Matthew D.
    Stautberg, William M.
    Stedam, Lucas R.
    Stemler, Joseph W.
    Stiens, Jacob O.
    Sweeney, Kyle T.
    Sweeney, Nathaniel J.
    Telscher, Matthew S.
    Telscher, Nicholas J.
    Tran, Steven N.
    Tucker, Jackson R.
    Vollmer, Jacob C.
    Wagner, Aaron P.
    Walter, Matthew L.
    Willenborg, John A.
    SECOND HONORS - 3rd Quarter
    Ammann, Andrew E.
    Beinkemper, Stephen B.
    Bohan, John J.
    Brogan, Brendan P.
    Crump, Vicente N.
    Eckstein, Brandon M.
    Good, Jacob W.
    Grimmelsman, Jackson A.
    Johnson, Cooper B.
    Kehling, Jackson E.
    Macke, Michael P.
    Meyer, Mitchell F.
    Quatman, Jonathan J.
    Reid, Kevin C.
    Roth, Jack A.
    Siler, Kaden J.
    Williams, Aidan K.
  • JUNIORS

    FIRST HONORS - 3rd Quarter
    Andriacco, Vincent J.
    Becker, Samuel M.
    Bill, Leo T.
    Busam, Andrew M.
    Cappel, Brady M.
    Clark, Nathaniel G.
    Conners, Jack M.
    Deleon Mendez, Gulfer M.
    DiTullio, Matthew A.
    Eckstein, Daniel J.
    Fieger, Josh C.
    Fox, Luke W.
    Gruen, David J.
    Hambleton, Ben M.
    Hater, Grant R.
    Heisel, Nicholas G.
    Huebner, Aiden D.
    Jansen, William H.
    Jansen, William S.
    Jarvis, Alex W.
    Kiehl, Samuel G.
    Larios, Emiliano 
    Lienesch, Jon J.
    Maloney, Ethan M.
    Mangold, Nathan B.
    Maune, Drew A.
    McWilliams, Cameron A.
    Meier, Brennan D.
    Meier, William C.
    Murphy, Aidan J.
    Paff, Nicholas J.
    Porter, Gabriel M.
    Ramsey, Drew R.
    Sargent, Zachary W.
    Schnieder, Daniel J.
    Schutte, Ben E.
    Schwallie, Samuel P.
    Sedler, David P.
    Singler, William R.
    Siuda, Tyler J.
    Stahl, Brent D.
    Stamper, Jacob R.
    Strack, Andrew J.
    Trischler, Seth R.
    Trotta, Mitchell P.
    Unger, Luke W.
    Weikel, Jackson D.
    Williams, Noah J.
    Yorgovan, Benjamin W.
    Zimmer, Andrew J.
    SECOND HONORS - 3rd Quarter
    Bley, Andrew W.
    Broxterman, Nicholas F.
    Busken, William T.
    Caliguri, Victor M.
    Caminiti-Schroer, Nathaniel J.
    Childs, Jason J.
    Costello, Brady J.
    Culman, Nicholas E.
    Driehaus, Joseph W.
    Goins, Joshua E.
    Harp, Andrew J.
    James, Charles L.
    Klusman, Zane M.
    Lambert, Jack H.
    Link, Andrew J.
    Manderschied, James E.
    Maurer, David J.
    McCoy, Jacob A.
    McCoy, Tyler M.
    Pitchford, Logan C.
    Riesenbeck, Alex M.
    Roever, Tyler S.
    Rowland, Austin J.
    Schaerer, Nathan J.
    Schmidt, Edward J.
    Schmidt, Matthew E.
    Sheridan, Jack F.
    Smith, Peyton T.
    Trotta, Joseph S.
    Witterstaetter, Ian E.
    Zigelmier, Scott E.

List of 2 items.

  • SOPHOMORES

    FIRST HONORS - 3rd Quarter
    Autenrieb, Luke J.
    Ball, Dominic J.
    Braun, Peter L.
    Carlton, Gregory R.
    Carrithers, Collin P.
    Cittadino, Rocco A.
    Edrich, Andrew G.
    Frame, Seth P.
    Freeman, Samari L.
    Goetz, Mason J.
    Gutekunst, Zachary J.
    Gutzwiller, Nicholas J.
    Harvey, Fred L.
    Hawk, Ryan C.
    Herbers, Caleb J.
    Hilton, Kevin J.
    Hodgeman, Corey M.
    Holtmeier, Thomas G.
    Hulen, William C.
    Hutchinson, Liam J.
    Johnson, Benjamin S.
    Knepfle, Jacob J.
    Langdon, Jake W.
    Lay, Anthony J.
    Lemasters, Maxwell W.
    Leuenberger, Noah R.
    Listerman, Ethan A.
    Luthy, Matthew T.
    Mathews, Robert M.
    McCoy, Conner B.
    Metz, Aidan D.
    Meyer, Chad J.
    Miller, Jacob D.
    Moehring, Andrew R.
    Moser, Matthew S.
    Ohmer, Brady J.
    Ohmer, Connor B.
    Paff, Luke A.
    Plummer, Aydan J.
    Reinstatler, Christopher J.
    Reuter, John P.
    Roth, Neal M.
    Rottinghaus, Austin J.
    Ruwe, Andrew P.
    Ruwe, Austin J.
    Samuels, Dylan G.
    Sanchez, Joshua R.
    Schwartz, Brady R.
    Stautberg, Jonathan G.
    Steimle, Paul C.
    Stiens, Nicholas D.
    Stratmann, Aidan T.
    Sullivan, Casey M.
    Summers, William G.
    Sundrup, George H.
    Tepe, Cooper J.
    Vinel, Joseph D.
    Voelkerding, Ben J.
    Voss, Luke B.
    Wall, Grady P.
    Weber, Thomas W.
    Willenborg, Andrew M.
    SECOND HONORS - 3rd Quarter
    Ammann, Alexander C.
    Angevine, Hayden G.
    Autenrieb, Mark J.
    Bayer, Logan M.
    Browne, Carson M.
    Conners, Nathan J.
    Durbin, Nicholas O.
    Emmett, Joseph P.
    Finley, James R.
    Harrell, Tanner J.
    Hausfeld, Ian M.
    Hess, Connor J.
    Kelly, Justin A.
    Kremer, Theodore C.
    Morgan, Cameron C.
    Pauly, Kaedan M.
    Perez Chun, Johnny E.
    Pichardo Huape, Kevin 
    Re, Justin C.
    Rolfes, Derek S.
    Schamer, Benjamin M.
    Sinnard, Joseph P.
    Sunderman, Caleb E.
    Thorner, William N.
    Vaughn, Lucas C.
    Wombles, Jeremy J.
  • FRESHMEN

    FIRST HONORS - 3rd Quarter
    Ammon, Caden F.
    Aug, George L.
    Beckenhaupt, Tyler D.
    Bier, Kenneth G.
    Biggs, Tyler E.
    Bill, Connor J.
    Brennan, John W.
    Brogan, Daniel C.
    Brogan, Michael B.
    Catanzaro, Brandon T.
    Cira, Salvatore J.
    Cooper, Corbin M.
    Corbett, Cody M.
    Davis, Jackson C.
    Doyle, Jacob M.
    Dugan, Joshua M.
    Espelage, Colin J.
    Faeth, Cody N.
    Galbreath, Ethan T.
    Goettke, Keegan J.
    Hardig, Trevor W.
    Hartfiel, Paul A.
    Hater, Thomas P.
    Helmes, Mason X.
    Hoffmeier, Bo I.
    Hornberger, Zachary R.
    Horvath, Owen G.
    Horvath, Will V.
    Hughes, Jake S.
    James, Ian C.
    Johnson, Tyler J.
    Jones, Sam M.
    Jung, Ethan P.
    Kelly, Mitchell J.
    Koch, Lance J.
    Kunz, Ryan A.
    Kurzhals, Lucas J.
    Lipps, Ethan C.
    Loebker, Connor S.
    Long, Erik K.
    Mancini, Anthony J.
    McDonald, Gerry R.
    McKenna, Liam J.
    McLaughlin, Mitchell R.
    Meade, Luke T.
    Meier, Evan T.
    Mohs, Zachary M.
    Murphy, Andrew P.
    Murray, Sean A.
    Neville, David A.
    Nguyen, Lap T.
    Niemann, Brody D.
    O'Connell, Brennan D.
    Orozco-Aguilar, Jefferry W.
    Owens, James P.
    Peters, Jason L.
    Philpot, Damon J.
    Poff, Brandon R.
    Priestle, Jacob J.
    Reynoso, Yifry E.
    Roth, Joseph P.
    Roth, Thomas M.
    Schimmelpfennig-Warnke, Logan R.
    Schmitz, Zachary J.
    Schutte, Michael D.
    Schwarz, Connor T.
    Seger, Benjamin J.
    Sokolis, Carter D.
    Stallmeyer, Maxwell P.
    Stamper, Noah A.
    Stautberg, Jake R.
    Summers, Henry T.
    Taylor, Benjamin W.
    Telger, Carson T.
    Torres, Landen E.
    Upham, Johnathan W.
    Ventura Chun, Hinmer T.
    Watson, Justin K.
    Yerian, Michael A.
    Zimmer, Theodore J.
    SECOND HONORS - 3rd Quarter
    Bamaca, Andy M.
    Bass, Andrew J.
    Becker, Frank D.
    Brass, Ryan M.
    Brossart, Jacob R.
    Collins, Noah A.
    Costa, Andrew M.
    Esterkamp, Tyler L.
    Heitz, Henry J.
    Holiday, Connor T.
    Jackson, Samuel D.
    Kleiman, Jack H.
    Lorenzo-Perez, Cristian 
    Martin, Jackson M.
    Mullins, Devyn K.
    Perez Vasquez, Andry J.
    Pickering, Daniel N.
    Rhein, Jacob D.
    Serger, August A.
    Smith, Brendan A.
    Walter, Zachary T.
    Young, Brady K.