Achieving Honors at Elder High School

Elder High School's Honor Roll calls attention to those students in each grade level whose hard work and achievement inside the classroom have earned them high marks for each quarter.
  • First Honors: unweighted quarter average of 90% or higher with no quarter grade below 80%
  • Second Honors: unweighted quarter average of 85-89% with no quarter grade below 80%
A record of all students achieving First and Second Honors can be found within the expandable lists below. Congratulations to all!

List of 1 members.

List of 2 items.

  • SENIORS

    FIRST HONORS - 1st Quarter
    Abel, Michael F.
    Bartholomew, Michael A.
    Beiter, Joseph E.
    Berger, Mason M.
    Bill, Nathaniel B.
    Boyers, Ethan
    Brigger, Alexander
    Bruggeman, John R.
    Carroll, Alexander J.
    Catania, Joseph A.
    Cluxton, Willard Y.
    Combs, Austin B.
    Connolly, Michael J.
    Corey, Aidan P.
    Corey, Joseph X.
    Cowans, Jacob M.
    Crable, Marc W.
    Davis, Cameron L.
    Davis, Edwin J.
    Dearing, Anthony J.
    Deutenberg, Greyden W.
    DiSanto, Matthew A.
    DiSanto, Michael J.
    DiTullio, Johnny A.
    Doepker, William H.
    Domenicone, Carmine M.
    Engelhardt, Robert C.
    Feist, Simon P.
    Flaherty, Noah T.
    Frey, Justin A.
    Frommeyer, Anthony R.
    Gillis, Samuel M.
    Harmeyer, Samuel W.
    Hastings, Luke R.
    Heckman, Kevin D.
    Hetrick, Alexander J.
    Hill, Ryan M.
    Holmes, Jacob R.
    Hunter, Nicholas J.
    James, Jakob R.
    Jansing, Tylar W.
    Kaffenberger, Ryan N.
    Kandra, Luke J.
    Kelley, Griffin T.
    Kenkel, Brian T.
    Koewler, Jarred W.
    Link, Eric G.
    Long, Justin G.
    Luebbe, Matthew R.
    McCullough, Sean R.
    McGinnis, Cade P.
    Meade, Matthew D.
    Meyer, Ethan T.
    Miller, Grant O.
    Nartker, Joseph D.
    Nicolaci, Vince A.
    Peters, Thomas J.
    Plagge, Ethan A.
    Postel, Dakota E.
    Reno, Ryan L.
    Ries, Timm W.
    Robben, Daniel J.
    Roever, Mitchell L.
    Rollison, Anthony M.
    Rosenberger, Benjamin P.
    Schaerer, Chase L.
    Schmitt, Justin M.
    Schramm, Casey D.
    Schultz, Joseph C.
    Schweinberg, Mark T.
    Seger, Nicholas S.
    Shappelle, Nicholas J.
    Shook, Logan M.
    Smith, Max M.
    Sokolis, Kyle R.
    Stowe, Gabriel B.
    Tasset, Tyler J.
    Teal, Colin J.
    Thamann, Thomas W.
    Thomas, Jason E.
    Townsley, Jason J.
    Tressler, Ryan P.
    Tuerck, Jaxon T.
    Vinel, Thomas P.
    Vollmer, Evan M.
    Vornhagen, Jared S.
    Williams, Nathan R.
    Williams, Zachary M.
    Witsken, Benjamin S.
    Yungbluth, John S.
    SECOND HONORS - 1st Quarter
    Ammon, Connor J.
    Bailey, Jack R.
    Bauer, Gavin S.
    Bonfield, Tyler T.
    Buller, Brady J.
    Byrne, Jacob M.
    Collins, Jackson E.
    Devine, Michael E.
    Dugan, Bailey J.
    Dugan, Zachary J.
    Ficker, Nathan V.
    Fullenkamp, Jacob
    Geiser, Jackson W.
    Grogan, Mychal
    Jansing, Cameron N.
    Kraft, Lucas A.
    Lambers, Seth P.
    Lipps, Edward A.
    Martini, Joshua D.
    Meade, Andrew R.
    Moore, Paul M.
    Mullen, Cooper T.
    Owens, Carson J.
    Pitcher, Bradley M.
    Richardson, Javarius M.
    Rosenberger, Nathan A.
    Ruhe, Braden J.
    Salamone, Samuel J.
    Sander, Andrew W.
    Sandhas, Colton R.
    Schmackers, Julian R.
    Schmidt, Zachary J.
    Sinnard, Jackson R.
    Stock, Thomas M.
    Telles, Jack C.
    Wohlfrom, Jared E.
  • JUNIORS

    FIRST HONORS - 1st Quarter
    Allgeier, Samuel B.
    Beckenhaupt, Andrew A.
    Bohan, Liam T.
    Brady, Ryan J.
    Brogan, Brendan P.
    Dressman, Kyle W.
    Flaherty, Jacob I.
    Hericks, Jason J.
    Herms, Maxwell A.
    Homan, Nicholas F.
    Kean, Benjamin R.
    Kehling, Jackson E.
    Kent, Adam M.
    Mazza, Daniel H.
    McDonald, Gabriel W.
    Middendorf, August G.
    Miller, John T.
    Mueller, Andrew C.
    Neville, Lance D.
    Nichols, Holden C.
    Quatman, Jonathan J.
    Russell, Jacob W.
    Sanfillippo, Nicholas J.
    Smith, Matthew D.
    Stautberg, William M.
    Stiens, Jacob O.
    Sweeney, Kyle T.
    Vollmer, Jacob C.
    Wagner, Aaron P.
    Walter, Matthew L.
    SECOND HONORS - 1st Quarter
    Beinkemper, Stephen B.
    Brogan, Kyle C.
    DiTullio, Anthony R.
    Faecher, Luke R.
    Faillace, Michael J.
    Gavin, Luke W.
    Geisen, Kyle J.
    Godbey, Matthew C.
    Grimmelsman, Jackson A.
    Horvath, Steven J.
    Jung, Thomas J.
    Kramer, Kyle E.
    Larkins, David A.
    Link, Luke A.
    Long, Kevin W.
    Martin, Brennan K.
    Meyer, Mitchell F.
    Mueller, Christopher R.
    Naber, Nicholas J.
    Pohlman, Christopher J.
    Ridner, Brian D.
    Russell, Joshua W.
    Schneider, Logan D.
    Shewmaker, Alexander C.
    Stedam, Lucas R.
    Stemler, Joseph W.
    Sweeney, Nathaniel J.
    Telscher, Matthew S.
    Tucker, Jackson R.
    Vetter, Brandon J.
    Wandstrat, Austin J.

List of 2 items.

  • SOPHOMORES

    FIRST HONORS - 1st Quarter
    Andriacco, Vincent J.
    Becker, Samuel M.
    Bill, Leo T.
    Blessing, Thomas W.
    Busam, Andrew M.
    Clark, Nathaniel G.
    Costello, Brady J.
    Culman, Nicholas E.
    DiTullio, Matthew A.
    Dugan, Blake A.
    Eckstein, Daniel J.
    Ficker, Kyle D.
    Fieger, Josh C.
    Fox, Luke W.
    Georges, Kyriakos P.
    Goins, Joshua E.
    Gruen, David J.
    Hater, Grant R.
    Hekler, Jacob A.
    Huebner, Chase J.
    James, Charles L.
    Jansen, William H.
    Jansen, William S.
    Janszen, James D.
    Jarvis, Alex W.
    Kiehl, Samuel G.
    Larios, Emiliano
    Link, Andrew J.
    Long, Kyle D.
    Mangold, Nathan B.
    Maurer, David J.
    McWilliams, Cameron A.
    Meier, Brennan D.
    Meier, William C.
    Murphy, Aidan J.
    Paff, Nicholas J.
    Riesenbeck, Alex M.
    Sargent, Zachary W.
    Schaerer, Nathan J.
    Schnieder, Daniel J.
    Schutte, Ben E.
    Schwallie, Samuel P.
    Sedler, David P.
    Singler, William R.
    Smith, Peyton T.
    Stahl, Brent D.
    Stamper, Jacob R.
    Unger, Luke W.
    Westerkamp, Ethan M.
    Williams, Noah J.
    Witterstaetter, Ian E.
    Yorgovan, Benjamin W.
    Zimmer, Andrew J.
    SECOND HONORS - 1st Quarter
    Bacher, Logan J.
    Bley, Andrew W.
    Caliguri, Victor M.
    Cappel, Brady M.
    Conners, Jack M.
    Corbett, Andrew P.
    Corey, Luke N.
    Cornuelle, Joshua R.
    Ferguson, Patrick W.
    Freed, Caleb J.
    Goodin, Maddix W.
    Grote, AJ J.
    Hambleton, Ben M.
    Harp, Andrew J.
    Huebner, Aiden D.
    Kammerer, Christopher L.
    Kirch, Michael J.
    Lambert, Jack H.
    Lienesch, Jon J.
    Macenko, Jackson P.
    Magness, Andrew G.
    Maloney, Ethan M.
    Manderschied, James E.
    McCoy, Tyler M.
    Menninger, Matthew J.
    Nguyen, Tommy
    Pille, Joshua D.
    Poff, Danny L.
    Porter, Gabriel M.
    Ramsey, Drew R.
    Rieder, Logan J.
    Rowland, Austin J.
    Rudemiller, Kyle M.
    Rutherford, Richard H.
    Schmidt, Matthew E.
    Siuda, Tyler J.
  • FRESHMEN

    FIRST HONORS - 1st Quarter
    Angevine, Noah P.
    Autenrieb, Luke J.
    Ball, Dominic J.
    Bass, Austin R.
    Bayer, Logan M.
    Booher, Christopher A.
    Braun, Peter L.
    Browne, Carson M.
    Brunner, Maximus A.
    Carlton, Gregory R.
    Carrithers, Collin P.
    Cittadino, Rocco A.
    Crawford, Eli C.
    Goetz, Mason J.
    Gutekunst, Zachary J.
    Gutzwiller, Nicholas J.
    Harrell, Tanner J.
    Harvey, Fred L.
    Hawk, Ryan C.
    Herbers, Caleb J.
    Hess, Connor J.
    Hilton, Kevin J.
    Hodgeman, Corey M.
    Hoernschemeyer, Bradley J.
    Holtmeier, Thomas G.
    Hulen, William C.
    Hutchinson, Liam J.
    Jaeger, Joseph J.
    Johnson, Benjamin S.
    Knepfle, Jacob J.
    Langdon, Jake W.
    Lanter, Bradley G.
    Latscha, Aidan J.
    Lay, Anthony J.
    Lemasters, Maxwell W.
    Leuenberger, Noah R.
    Listerman, Ethan A.
    Mathews, Robert M.
    McCoy, Conner B.
    Metz, Aidan D.
    Meyer, Chad J.
    Miller, Jacob D.
    Moehring, Andrew R.
    Monk, Benjamin D.
    Morales Borralles, Allen
    Moser, Matthew S.
    Mullen, John L.
    Neeley, Lucas A.
    Nowlin, Parker J.
    Ohmer, Brady J.
    Ohmer, Connor B.
    Paff, Luke A.
    Pauly, Kaedan M.
    Re, Justin C.
    Reinstatler, Christopher J.
    Roth, Neal M.
    Rottinghaus, Austin J.
    Rudemiller, Jake T.
    Ruwe, Andrew P.
    Ruwe, Austin J.
    Samuels, Dylan G.
    Schoster, Benjamin J.
    Schwartz, Brady R.
    Sims, Bradley C.
    Sinnard, Joseph P.
    Stautberg, Jonathan G.
    Stiens, Nicholas D.
    Sullivan, Casey M.
    Summers, William G.
    Sunderman, Caleb E.
    Sundrup, George H.
    Tepe, Cooper J.
    Thamann, Andrew K.
    Vinel, Joseph D.
    Voss, Luke B.
    Wall, Grady P.
    Weber, Thomas W.
    Willenborg, Andrew M.
    Wombles, Jeremy J.
    SECOND HONORS - 1st Quarter
    Bibent, Daniel N.
    Braker, Roman J.
    Conners, Nathan J.
    Creeden, Jake P.
    Durbin, Nicholas O.
    Freeman, Samari L.
    Hausfeld, Ian M.
    Hutzel, Jack H.
    Kelly, Justin A.
    Kremer, Theodore C.
    McVey, Jacob H.
    Muldoon, Kyle P.
    Perez Chun, Johnny E.
    Schamer, Benjamin M.
    Stath, Coleton R.
    Thorner, William N.
    Vetter, Alex J.
    Willig, Robert E.
    Wilmink, Luke J.
    Wilms, Lukas C.
Cincinnati’s First Catholic Diocesan High School