Achieving Honors at Elder High School

Elder High School's Honor Roll calls attention to those students in each grade level whose hard work and achievement inside the classroom have earned them high marks for each quarter.
  • First Honors: unweighted quarter average of 90% or higher with no quarter grade below 80%
  • Second Honors: unweighted quarter average of 85-89% with no quarter grade below 80%
A record of all students achieving First and Second Honors can be found within the expandable lists below. Congratulations to all!

List of 1 members.

  • Photo of Patrick Tucker

    Dr. Patrick Tucker 

    Asst. Principal, Dean of Academics
    513-921-3440

List of 2 items.

  • SENIORS

    FIRST HONORS - 4th Quarter
    Abel, Michael F.
    Agee, Nathaniel R.
    Ammon, Connor J.
    Aug, Thomas B.
    Bailey, Jack R.
    Bartholomew, Michael A.
    Bauer, Gavin S.
    Beiter, Joseph E.
    Berger, Mason M.
    Bill, Nathaniel B.
    Bonfield, Tyler T.
    Book, Joseph S.
    Boyers, Ethan
    Brigger, Alexander
    Bruggeman, John R.
    Burwick, Isaac M.
    Byrne, Jacob M.
    Carroll, Alexander J.
    Catania, Joseph A.
    Cittadino, Dominic J.
    Cluxton, Willard Y.
    Combs, Austin B.
    Connolly, Michael J.
    Corey, Aidan P.
    Corey, Joseph X.
    Cowans, Jacob M.
    Crable, Marc W.
    Cunningham, Ethan M.
    Darnell, Elijah P.
    Davis, Cameron L.
    Dearing, Anthony J.
    Deutenberg, Greyden W.
    Devoto, Eric M.
    DiSanto, Matthew A.
    DiSanto, Michael J.
    DiTullio, Johnny A.
    Doepker, William H.
    Domenicone, Carmine M.
    Engelhardt, Robert C.
    Feist, Simon P.
    Flaherty, Noah T.
    Franzosa, Mark A.
    Frommeyer, Anthony R.
    Fullenkamp, Jacob
    Gillis, Samuel M.
    Harmeyer, Samuel W.
    Hastings, Luke R.
    Heckman, Kevin D.
    Hekler, Ryan A.
    Henkel, Alexander J.
    Hill, Ryan M.
    Holmes, Jacob R.
    Hunter, Nicholas J.
    Jansing, Cameron N.
    Jansing, Tylar W.
    Jett, Francis J.
    Kaffenberger, Ryan N.
    Kandra, Luke J.
    Keith, Jared R.
    Kelley, Griffin T.
    Kenkel, Brian T.
    Klayer, Kevin M.
    Klenk, Cameron J.
    Kock, Matthew B.
    Koewler, Jarred W.
    Kuhling, Michael J.
    Langen, John H.
    Link, Eric G.
    Long, Justin G.
    Luebbe, Matthew R.
    Magness, Connor J.
    McCullough, Sean R.
    Meade, Andrew R.
    Meade, Matthew D.
    Meier, Owen S.
    Meyer, Ethan T.
    Miller, Grant O.
    Mullen, Cooper T.
    Nartker, Joseph D.
    Nicolaci, Vince A.
    Paff, Jonathan R.
    Peters, Thomas J.
    Pfaffinger, Ethan J.
    Plagge, Ethan A.
    Postel, Dakota E.
    Reno, Ryan L.
    Ridout, Ryan C.
    Ries, Timm W.
    Robben, Daniel J.
    Roever, Mitchell L.
    Rosenberger, Benjamin P.
    Rosenberger, Nathan A.
    Ruhe, Braden J.
    Salamone, Samuel J.
    Sander, Andrew W.
    Schaerer, Chase L.
    Schmitt, Justin M.
    Schultz, Joseph C.
    Schweinberg, Mark T.
    Seger, Nicholas S.
    Shappelle, Nicholas J.
    Shook, Logan M.
    Sinnard, Jackson R.
    Smith, Justin C.
    Smith, Max M.
    Sokolis, Kyle R.
    Spinney, John A.
    Stenger, Nicholas S.
    Stock, Thomas M.
    Stowe, Gabriel B.
    Tate, Andrew W.
    Teal, Colin J.
    Telles, Jack C.
    Thamann, Thomas W.
    Thomas, Jason E.
    Toepfer, Brett D.
    Townsley, Jason J.
    Tressler, Ryan P.
    Tuerck, Jaxon T.
    Tuttle, William R.
    Vinel, Thomas P.
    Vollmer, Evan M.
    Vornhagen, Jared S.
    Williams, Nathan R.
    Williams, Zachary M.
    Witsken, Benjamin S.
    Wohlfrom, Jared E.
    Yungbluth, John S.
    SECOND HONORS - 4th Quarter
    Davis, Edwin J.
    Grogan, Mychal
    James, Jakob R.
    Kandra, Collin D.
    Klingenbeck, Kory E.
    Kroeger, Noah T.
    McGinnis, Cade P.
    Moore, Paul M.
    Oliver, Jack R.
    Pitcher, Bradley M.
    Richardson, Javarius M.
    Schmutte, Andrew W.
    Weber, Joseph G.
  • JUNIORS

    FIRST HONORS - 4th Quarter
    Albers, Benjamin J.
    Allgeier, Samuel B.
    Ammann, Andrew E.
    Barsan, Jack H.
    Beckenhaupt, Andrew A.
    Beinkemper, Stephen B.
    Bohan, John J.
    Bohan, Liam T.
    Brady, Alex M.
    Brady, Ryan J.
    Brogan, Kyle C.
    Brooke, Finnian A.
    Caskey, Jarrett M.
    Combs, Benjamin P.
    DiTullio, Anthony R.
    Dressman, Kyle W.
    Evans, Nathan J.
    Faecher, Luke R.
    Faillace, Michael J.
    Flaherty, Jacob I.
    Folzenlogen, Joseph B.
    Gavin, Luke W.
    Geisen, Kyle J.
    Godbey, Matthew C.
    Herms, Maxwell A.
    Hicks, Xavier J.
    Hofmeyer, Isaac P.
    Homan, Nicholas F.
    Horvath, Steven J.
    Johnson, Cooper B.
    Kean, Benjamin R.
    Keehan, Michael T.
    Kehling, Jackson E.
    Kent, Adam M.
    Kramer, Kyle E.
    Kunz, Caleb J.
    Larkins, David A.
    Lenhardt, John
    Link, Luke A.
    Long, Kevin W.
    Lopez-Nolasco, Andrews V.
    Macke, Michael P.
    Marlman, Lukas H.
    Martin, Brennan K.
    Mazza, Daniel H.
    McDonald, Gabriel W.
    Meyer, Mitchell F.
    Middendorf, August G.
    Miller, John T.
    Mueller, Andrew C.
    Mueller, Christopher R.
    Naber, Nicholas J.
    Neville, Lance D.
    Nichols, Holden C.
    Olthaus, Kevin M.
    Reid, Kevin C.
    Ridner, Brian D.
    Roth, Jack A.
    Russell, Jacob W.
    Russell, Joshua W.
    Samuels, Alec A.
    Sanfillippo, Nicholas J.
    Schenkel, Kevin P.
    Schmidt, Maxwell A.
    Schneider, Logan D.
    Shannon, Conner J.
    Shewmaker, Alexander C.
    Sievers, Mark W.
    Siler, Kaden J.
    Smith, Matthew D.
    Stautberg, William M.
    Stedam, Lucas R.
    Stemler, Joseph W.
    Stiens, Jacob O.
    Sweeney, Kyle T.
    Telscher, Matthew S.
    Tucker, Jackson R.
    Vetter, Brandon J.
    Vollmer, Jacob C.
    Wagner, Aaron P.
    Walter, Matthew L.
    Wiesman, Drew T.
    Willenborg, John A.
    Williams, Aidan K.
    SECOND HONORS - 4th Quarter
    Braun, Alexander D.
    Bruning, Zachariah L.
    Chumbley, Reece W.
    Comarata, Nicholas D.
    Jeremiah, Jacob R.
    Jung, Thomas J.
    Lammers, Lucas A.
    Ott, Benjamin S.
    Sabato, Marco J.

List of 2 items.

  • SOPHOMORES

    FIRST HONORS - 4th Quarter
    Andriacco, Vincent J.
    Bacher, Logan J.
    Becker, Samuel M.
    Bill, Leo T.
    Blessing, Thomas W.
    Bley, Andrew W.
    Busam, Andrew M.
    Busken, William T.
    Caliguri, Victor M.
    Caminiti-Schroer, Nathaniel J.
    Cappel, Brady M.
    Childs, Jason J.
    Clark, Nathaniel G.
    Cleary, Matthew D.
    Cooper, Ben M.
    Corbett, Andrew P.
    Corey, Luke N.
    Costello, Brady J.
    Culman, Nicholas E.
    Deleon Mendez, Gulfer M.
    DiTullio, Matthew A.
    Driehaus, Joseph W.
    Dugan, Blake A.
    Eckstein, Daniel J.
    Ficker, Kyle D.
    Fieger, Josh C.
    Fox, Luke W.
    Georges, Kyriakos P.
    Goins, Joshua E.
    Goodin, Maddix W.
    Gruen, David J.
    Guidroz, Tyler A.
    Hambleton, Ben M.
    Harp, Andrew J.
    Hater, Grant R.
    Heisel, Nicholas G.
    Hekler, Jacob A.
    Huebner, Aiden D.
    Huebner, Chase J.
    James, Charles L.
    Jansen, William H.
    Jansen, William S.
    Janszen, James D.
    Jarvis, Alex W.
    Kammerer, Christopher L.
    Kiehl, Samuel G.
    Kirch, Michael J.
    Lambert, Jack H.
    Larios, Emiliano
    Lienesch, Jon J.
    Link, Andrew J.
    Macenko, Jackson P.
    Maloney, Ethan M.
    Mangold, Nathan B.
    Maune, Drew A.
    Maurer, David J.
    McCoy, Jacob A.
    McCoy, Tyler M.
    McWilliams, Cameron A.
    Meier, Brennan D.
    Meier, William C.
    Menninger, Matthew J.
    Murphy, Aidan J.
    Neiheisel, Aaron W.
    Nguyen, Tommy
    Nichols, Elliott T.
    Owens, James C.
    Paff, Nicholas J.
    Pille, Joshua D.
    Pitchford, Logan C.
    Poff, Danny L.
    Rickett, Evan D.
    Rieder, Logan J.
    Riesenbeck, Alex M.
    Roever, Tyler S.
    Rosiello, Payten A.
    Rowland, Austin J.
    Sargent, Zachary W.
    Schaerer, Nathan J.
    Schmidt, Matthew E.
    Schnieder, Daniel J.
    Schutte, Ben E.
    Schwallie, Samuel P.
    Sedler, David P.
    Simon, Nicholas D.
    Singler, William R.
    Siuda, Tyler J.
    Smith, Peyton T.
    Stahl, Brent D.
    Stamper, Jacob R.
    Strack, Andrew J.
    Trischler, Seth R.
    Trotta, Joseph S.
    Trotta, Mitchell P.
    Unger, Luke W.
    Weikel, Jackson D.
    Westerkamp, Ethan M.
    Williams, Noah J.
    Witterstaetter, Ian E.
    Yorgovan, Benjamin W.
    Zimmer, Andrew J.
    SECOND HONORS - 4th Quarter
    Broxterman, Nicholas F.
    Cearley, Derrick A.
    Conners, Jack M.
    Grote, AJ J.
    Klusman, Zane M.
    Long, Kyle D.
    Magness, Andrew G.
    Ramsey, Drew R.
    Schmidt, Edward J.
    Schmitt, Scott J.
    Schwartz, Luke D.
    Smith, Samuel P.
    Ward, Jeremy P.
    Wyatt, Shawn H.
  • FRESHMEN

    FIRST HONORS - 4th Quarter
    Angevine, Hayden G.
    Angevine, Noah P.
    Autenrieb, Luke J.
    Autenrieb, Mark J.
    Ball, Dominic J.
    Bass, Austin R.
    Bayer, Logan M.
    Booher, Christopher A.
    Braun, Peter L.
    Browne, Carson M.
    Brunner, Maximus A.
    Carlton, Gregory R.
    Carrithers, Collin P.
    Cittadino, Rocco A.
    Conners, Nathan J.
    Crawford, Eli C.
    Durbin, Nicholas O.
    Edrich, Andrew G.
    Emmett, Joseph P.
    Flowers, Luke P.
    Frame, Seth P.
    Freeman, Samari L.
    Goetz, Mason J.
    Gutekunst, Zachary J.
    Gutzwiller, Nicholas J.
    Harrell, Tanner J.
    Harvey, Fred L.
    Hausfeld, Ian M.
    Hawk, Ryan C.
    Herbers, Caleb J.
    Hess, Connor J.
    Hilton, Kevin J.
    Hodgeman, Corey M.
    Hoernschemeyer, Bradley J.
    Holtmeier, Thomas G.
    Hulen, William C.
    Hutchinson, Liam J.
    Hutzel, Jack H.
    Jaeger, Joseph J.
    Jenkins, Josiah M.
    Johnson, Benjamin S.
    Knepfle, Jacob J.
    Krommer, Owen J.
    Langdon, Jake W.
    Lanter, Bradley G.
    Latscha, Aidan J.
    Lay, Anthony J.
    Lemasters, Maxwell W.
    Leuenberger, Noah R.
    Listerman, Ethan A.
    Luthy, Matthew T.
    Mathews, Robert M.
    McCoy, Conner B.
    Metz, Aidan D.
    Meyer, Chad J.
    Miller, Jacob D.
    Moehring, Andrew R.
    Morales Borralles, Allen
    Morgan, Cameron C.
    Moser, Matthew S.
    Muldoon, Kyle P.
    Neeley, Lucas A.
    Ohmer, Brady J.
    Ohmer, Connor B.
    Onorato, Andrew W.
    Paff, Luke A.
    Pauly, Kaedan M.
    Plummer, Aydan J.
    Reinstatler, Christopher J.
    Rolfes, Derek S.
    Roth, Neal M.
    Ruwe, Andrew P.
    Ruwe, Austin J.
    Salamone, Nick A.
    Samuels, Dylan G.
    Schoster, Benjamin J.
    Sinnard, Joseph P.
    Smith, Logan C.
    Smith, Mitchell T.
    Stautberg, Jonathan G.
    Steimle, Paul C.
    Stiens, Nicholas D.
    Stratmann, Aidan T.
    Sullivan, Casey M.
    Summers, William G.
    Sunderman, Caleb E.
    Sundrup, George H.
    Tepe, Cooper J.
    Thorner, William N.
    Truitt, Carson F.
    Vaughn, Lucas C.
    Vest, Cody R.
    Vinel, Joseph D.
    Voelkerding, Ben J.
    Voss, Luke B.
    Wall, Grady P.
    Weber, Thomas W.
    Whitmer, Samuel E.
    Willenborg, Andrew M.
    Willig, Robert E.
    Wombles, Jeremy J.
    SECOND HONORS - 4th Quarter
    Hafner, Charles D.
    Hofmeyer, Rudy J.
    Holder, Rylee D.
    Kremer, Theodore C.
    Krimpelman, Benjamin C.
    Lonneman, Nicholas A.
    Monk, Benjamin D.
    Mullen, John L.
    Nieman, Parker W.
    Noble, Cole M.
    Perez Chun, Johnny E.
    Re, Justin C.
    Rottinghaus, Austin J.
    Schwartz, Brady R.
    Tieman, Todd J.
    Wilms, Lukas C.
Cincinnati’s First Catholic Diocesan High School